2010-2014 Ford F-150 Fox Racing Front Shock Absorber

You AND your truck deserve the best – the best parts, the best customer service, the best prices.

This Fox Racing Front Shock Absorber (BL3Z-18124-H) is a direct-fit replacement shock for your Ford F-150 that delivers superior quality and race-winning performance.

Click here to make sure that Ford Part BL3Z18124H fits your vehicle.


  • Brand new genuine OEM Ford part
  • Fits LH (driver side) or RH (passenger side) front 
  • Made from high quality materials
  • Made to original factory specifications for your vehicle
  • Built to strict quality control standards
  • Guaranteed by Ford’s Limited Part Warranty

Buy It Now!


Improve Your Car's Handling & Performance

As part of your car’s suspension, the shocks and struts play a major role in the ride quality and handling of your car by minimizing the friction between the tires and the road surface as well as by providing vehicle control, braking, steering, and structural support. 

At TascaParts.com you’ll find a comprehensive selection of genuine OEM Ford shock absorbers, struts, and strut assemblies that are all made to exact safety, quality, fit, and performance specifications provided by Ford’s engineers. 

OEM Fox Racing shocks are designed, engineered, and developed by Ford specifically for your vehicle.  

Protect Yourself & Your Car

Shocks and struts do more than just make your ride more comfortable – they help keep you safe.

Genuine Ford OEM parts are rigidly held to federal safety standards and undergo rigorous safety and crash-test procedures.

Buy OEM for Quality

OEM auto parts from TascaParts.com bring you the assurance of quality engineering and vehicle fitment.

Improve your F-150 pickup truck’s ride quality and handling today with OEM Fox Racing shock absorbers. 

FOX RACING FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER | F-150
BL3Z-18124-H
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Strut, Shock Absorber Assembly More
Description: F150. With super cab. With svt raptor. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • F-150
$652.51
$398.36
$652.51
$398.36