Ford LH (Driver Side) Side View Mirror BB5Z-17683-BA


Superior Quality 

This OEM Ford LH (Driver Side) Side View Mirror (BB5Z-17683-BA) is a direct-fit replacement designed and guaranteed by Ford to provide optimal quality and performance to your Ford Explorer.

Click here to make sure Ford part BB5Z17683BA fits your Explorer.


  • Brand new genuine OEM Ford part
  • Smooth black (paint to match) finish
  • LH (driver side)
  • Power operation
  • Puddle light
  • Turn signal
  • Blind spot mirror
  • Folding – manual operation
  • 100% vehicle fitment accuracy when provided with your VIN
  • Made from high quality materials
  • Made to original factory specifications for your vehicle
  • Built to strict quality control standards
  • Guaranteed by Ford’s Limited Part Warranty

Buy It Now


Guaranteed Vehicle Fitment

You can be guaranteed that every genuine OEM part on TascaParts.com is made to exact safety, quality, fit, and performance specifications provided by the auto manufacturer's engineers. 

Finding the right fit for your car is as easy as entering your Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) and letting our website do all the work.

Worldwide Shipping

Don’t live in the United States? No worries!

We can ship around the corner – or around the globe. 

Unbeatable Pricing on Every Part for Every Customer

Our prices are as low as you’ll find.

We WANT you to be able to take care of your vehicle.  And we know it can be expensive.  So we’ve done our best to make finding the right auto parts easy and affordable.

Shop TascaParts.com today for the best OEM Ford prices around!

LH (DRIVER SIDE) SIDE VIEW MIRROR | EXPLORER
BB5Z-17683-BA
Positions: Left
Other Names: Mirror Assembly - Rear View Outer More
Description: Without police interceptor, power, without signal, with heat. More
Notes: Order By Application. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Explorer
$308.68
$276.57
$308.68
$276.57