Volvo S60R & V70R Front Shock Absorber 30683703


Superior Quality 

This genuine OEM Volvo S60R & V70R Front Shock Absorber 30683703 is a direct-fit replacement designed and guaranteed by Volvo to provide optimal quality and performance to your 2004-2007 Volvo S60R or V70R.

  • Brand new genuine OEM Volvo front shock absorber (damper)
  • Fit for 2004-2007 Volvo S60R and V70R
  • 100% vehicle fitment accuracy when provided with your VIN
  • Fits either LH (driver side) or RH (passenger side) front
  • Made from high quality materials
  • Made to original factory specifications for your vehicle
  • Built to strict quality control standards
  • Guaranteed by Volvo’s Limited Part Warranty

Buy It Now!


Guaranteed Vehicle Fitment

You can be guaranteed that every genuine OEM part on TascaParts.com is made to exact safety, quality, fit, and performance specifications provided by the auto manufacturer’s engineers.

Finding the right fit for your car is as easy as entering your Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) and letting our website do all the work.

Worldwide Shipping

Don’t live in the United States? No worries!

We can ship around the corner – or around the globe. 

Unbeatable Pricing on Every Part for Every Customer

Our prices are as low as you’ll find.

We WANT you to be able to take care of your vehicle.  And we know it can be expensive.  So we’ve done our best to make finding the right auto parts easy and affordable.

Shop TascaParts.com today for the best OEM Ford prices around!

S60R & V70R FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER
30683703
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Shock Absorber More
Replaces: 30636665
Description: C70, S70, V70. With v70r. S60. Awd. With four-c. With r model. More
Notes: Order By Product Sign Marking. More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • S60,
    • V70
$781.58
$431.43
$781.58
$431.43