Ford Super Duty Trailer Tow Wiring Harness (2C3Z-13A576-DA)


Superior Quality 

This genuine OEM Ford Trailer Tow Wiring Harness (#2C3Z-13A576-DA) is a direct-fit replacement designed and guaranteed by Ford to provide optimal quality and performance to your 2002-2004 F-250 or F-350 Super Duty Ford truck.

The wire harness (also known as a wiring assembly, cable harness or cable assembly) is like the central nervous system of your vehicle in that it transmits signals or electrical power throughout your car or truck.

The better the quality of the wire assembly and the more accurate its vehicle fitment, the better the performance.

Click here to make sure Ford part 2C3Z13A576DA fits your truck.


  • Brand new genuine OEM Ford part
  • Includes plug and mounting bracket
  • Includes 4 & 7 pin connectors
  • 100% vehicle fitment accuracy when provided with your VIN
  • Made from high quality materials
  • Made to original factory specifications for your vehicle
  • Built to strict quality control standards
  • Guaranteed by Ford’s Limited Part Warranty

Buy It Now!


Guaranteed Vehicle Fitment

You can be guaranteed that every genuine OEM part on TascaParts.com is made to exact safety, quality, fit, and performance specifications provided by the auto manufacturer's engineers. 

Finding the right fit for your car is as easy as entering your Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) and letting our website do all the work.

Worldwide Shipping

Don’t live in the United States? No worries!

We can ship around the corner – or around the globe. 

Unbeatable Pricing on Every Part for Every Customer

Our prices are as low as you’ll find.

We WANT you to be able to take care of your vehicle.  And we know it can be expensive.  So we’ve done our best to make finding the right auto parts easy and affordable.

Shop TascaParts.com today for the best OEM Ford prices around!

TRAILER TOW WIRING HARNESS
2C3Z-13A576-DA
Other Names: Wiring Assembly More
Description: Trailer hitch, 4 or 7 pin repair. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • F-250 Super Duty,
    • F-350 Super Duty
$203.55
$136.79
$203.55
$136.79