Ford Side View Mirror Motor 6U5Z-17D696-C


Superior Quality 

This genuine OEM Ford Side View Mirror Motor 6U5Z-17D696-C is a direct-fit replacement designed and guaranteed by Ford to provide optimal quality and performance to your Ford vehicle.

Click here to make sure Ford part 6U5Z17D696C fits your vehicle.


  • Brand new genuine OEM Ford Side View Mirror Motor
  • Fits either LH (driver side) or RH (passenger side) mirror
  • Fits power operation mirror
  • 100% vehicle fitment accuracy when provided with your VIN
  • Made from high quality materials
  • Made to original factory specifications for your vehicle
  • Built to strict quality control standards
  • Guaranteed by Ford’s Limited Part Warranty

Buy It Now


Guaranteed Vehicle Fitment

You can be guaranteed that every genuine OEM part on TascaParts.com is made to exact safety, quality, fit, and performance specifications provided by the auto manufacturer's engineers. 

Finding the right fit for your car is as easy as entering your Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) and letting our website do all the work.

Worldwide Shipping

Don’t live in the United States? No worries!

We can ship around the corner – or around the globe. 

Unbeatable Pricing on Every Part for Every Customer

Our prices are as low as you’ll find.

We WANT you to be able to take care of your vehicle.  And we know it can be expensive.  So we’ve done our best to make finding the right auto parts easy and affordable.

Shop TascaParts.com today for the best OEM Ford prices around!

SIDE VIEW MIRROR MOTOR
6U5Z-17D696-C
Positions: Right, Left
Other Names: Motor, Adjust Motor, Motor Assembly, Holder, Mirror More
Description: Power, without power fold, without signals. Taurus, Sable. F150, Mark LT. Expedition. Navigator. Taurus X. Edge, MKX. Explorer. Mustang.... More
Notes: Included With Power Mirror. Included With Mirror Assembly. Included With Outside Mirror. Part Included Mirror. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Edge,
    • Escape,
    • Expedition,
    • Explorer,
    • F-150,
    • F-150 Heritage,
    • Fiesta,
    • Flex,
    • Mustang,
    • Police Interceptor Sedan,
    • Police Interceptor Utility,
    • Special Service Police Sedan,
    • Taurus,
    • Taurus X
  • Lincoln:
    • Mark LT,
    • MKX,
    • Navigator
  • Mercury:
    • Mariner,
    • Sable
  • 14 more
$65.45
$45.55
$65.45
$45.55