FORD F-150 TAILGATE STEP MOULDING 9L3Z-9940602-BA


Superior Quality 

This genuine OEM Ford F-150 Tailgate Step Moulding 9L3Z-9940602-BA is a direct-fit replacement designed and guaranteed by Ford to provide optimal quality and performance to your Ford F-150.

Click here to make sure Ford part 9L3Z9940602BA fits your vehicle.


  • Brand new genuine OEM Ford part
  • 100% vehicle fitment accuracy when provided with your VIN
  • Made from high quality materials
  • Made to original factory specifications for your vehicle
  • Built to strict quality control standards
  • Guaranteed by Ford’s Limited Part Warranty

Buy It Now!


Guaranteed Vehicle Fitment

You can be guaranteed that every genuine OEM part on TascaParts.com is made to exact safety, quality, fit, and performance specifications provided by the auto manufacturer's engineers.

Finding the right fit for your car is as easy as entering your Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) and letting our website do all the work.

Worldwide Shipping

Don’t live in the United States? No worries!

We can ship around the corner – or around the globe. 

Unbeatable Pricing on Every Part for Every Customer

Our prices are as low as you’ll find.

We WANT you to be able to take care of your vehicle.  And we know it can be expensive.  So we’ve done our best to make finding the right auto parts easy and affordable.

Shop TascaParts.com today for the best OEM Ford prices around!

TAILGATE STEP MOULDING | F-150
9L3Z-9940602-BA
Other Names: Insert, Molding More
Description: 6.5 foot styleside box, tail gate, with Flex step, carbon black. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • F-150
$213.70
$143.61
$213.70
$143.61